?

Log in

Heavy Connections. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lady.

[ Mei, | user info ]
[ Past, | journal archive ]
[ Search, | friendster ]
[ Search, | facebook ]

Links
[Links:| BERNICE CHARMAINE :D CHERYL EUNICE EEHWAN FEL :D JOYCE QAISER SL :D YINGSHAN ZY :D ]

Like the washed away sand. [May. 9th, 2008|07:02 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Gram's Place]
[Feeling, |amusedamused]

Fel's dad brought us to school around 12.30pm and we were already grumbling about our empty stomachs. But still we went for LMS.
So anyway, had lunch at SIM. K red alert, good food there people! (: I had the Salmon set or something like that. The only bad thing was, they didnt remove the salmon bones. So i had to practically pull them out from the meat (something which i hate!). Anyway, it was delicious(: Kenneth's ice-cream waffle was really tempting but my stomach was already so full from the main course that i'd puke if i stuff it down. (SL now you know why i was so late!)

So, met SL over at Fareast first, followed by ZY. We were all laughing at SL's dumb logic, A = Elephant. Lols, so we kept teasing her about it. Shopped awhile there, got our stuffs then headed to Borders in search for pencil case and organizer. The organizers there are really weird! They all start and end at a random date (23July08-09?). Really dumb. Too bad Fel wasnt there with us.

Cabbed to CP to look for YT and cam-whored. The cab waiting was tiring. Literally everyone there was calling and booking for cabs. So, almost every cab that turned into Wisma's Taxi Stand was on call -.- rawr, irritating commuters. So was travelling to CP when we spotted YT walking. So we  SL&ZY yelled for YT and got her to hop into our cab. Lols. AND She had to pay 4bucks for it (nah,jk). Roamed around the night market there in search for YT's snacks then headed to Starbucks to chill. Headed home soon after. More chats next time alright girls! (:


You were my answer to everything.
Link Bitch Box

You're my source of joy. [May. 8th, 2008|08:28 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|, ]
[Location, |Home]
[Feeling, |lethargiclethargic]

Lols, The Showdown is such a laugh. I love the way the Mutton commentates.

Caught Iron Man with J yesterday. Thumbs up for its effect, storyline and the whole idea of Iron Man. Sneaked in Starbucks Banana muffin into the theater. Love the sharing of popcorn with J, the finding seeds competition and all (: The day ended quite unexpectedly, 'cos it ended with a smile instead of the normal _______ (sensored). Shopping wasnt fruitful at all, i got nothing for myself while J got himself a top. How is that fair?! :D

Lunched at the Alumni today, instead of the normal canteen 1 that sells great Kaki Fuyong. The Chicken Chop there has a really tasty sauce, the meat wasnt hard, just tender and really great. (i'm salivating) BUT the meal wasnt filling at all. The chop didnt even cover up to 1/4 of the plate. Yes yes, i'm not exaggerating!

Entertainment &relaxation aside, studies are boring and it's getting confusing plus difficult to score.
Poly studies is so unlike secondary school where the answers are so expected and could be lifted out from the textbook.
Imagine we have to follow a standard way of answering a blaw situation qns (yes that includes, correct paragraphing, bold&underline the correct words, correct spelling of words; one mark is deducted for a missing s in principles). Tsk, seriously if you think poly is relaxing, i beg to differ! (apart from the fact that i start school at 1 &end at 3 every fridays hehe.)

So, limelight of the day: Bus ride home with J and found a fast route home away from all the jam. AND you made me stand there beside the white pillar, looking like a sweaty electric blue idiot for say 25mins or so? So all in all, you owe me 1hr15mins heh. :D Nah, just kidding. iloveyouk.
andilovethatsecuredhugfromyouinthebusallthewayhome.

I almost lost you today.



Link Bitch Box

Tears, from a broken heart. [May. 7th, 2008|09:49 am]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Tutorial]
[Feeling, |draineddrained]

I'm no where near your heart.
You have a thousand ways to kill my heart, but just one to make me smile.
Stupid Cupid, stop picking on me.
Link Bitch Box

Rewind. [May. 6th, 2008|04:04 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Lecture 28]
[Feeling, |thoughtfulthoughtful]

HELLO BLAW IS SUPARRRRR BORING PLEASE.
Thank god the shuttle bus didnt die on me this morning.
Another late absent for DSS and i'm screwed.
Kenneth did something very very comical this morning.
Damn embarrassing.
:D

P/S: You may not feel so, but i do.
Please note that I laugh love you more than the stars do.


Sheat my standard of english is lower than my battery bar now.
Ok i'm going off soon. My darling is dying on me already.
Ta-ta.

(edited)
I need a new phone, my phone is always hanging &lagging.
- drooling over v9 in the maroon shade.

On the line with YT now, she's love. :D
Yay-ness. Movie with J tmr.
I miss you now, terribly.
Link Bitch Box

Totally hilarious please. [May. 5th, 2008|07:51 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|, ]
[Location, |School - Atrium]
[Feeling, |bitchybitchy]

A bunch of imbeciles, really. You think it's cool to rattle vulgarities every single time you open your mouth?
Think about it, uncivilized barbarians. This matter aside. Think about what you had really done to deserve that title yea.

K blog more tmr during DSS, got to run home now.
Love J-MAN! big time. Like always :DD Cheers.

(edited)
Didnt attend HiClub last night due to incomplete pw and hw.
DSS's a bore :'(
Link Bitch Box

You are making me smile like :D [May. 4th, 2008|03:42 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Home]
[Feeling, |bouncybouncy]


J's making me smile(:
K i know i'm dumb in playing this kinda game. Whatever.
I'm feeling all better already. Thanks love(:

(edited)

Yawns, school tmr. Better turn in early. Bus ride with J tmr to school. Can't help but look forward to it (:

Link Bitch Box

You'd be like no other. [May. 4th, 2008|11:45 am]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Home]
[Feeling, |pessimisticpessimistic]

May the 3rd - The day i learn that nothing last forever.
Ask nothing more. If you know something abt it, then good for you.
But if you don't, please don't probe. My heart's broken enough.

Thank you YT, SL, FEL & ZY for your endless efforts in trying to make me laugh.
Your smile, etched in my mind. Like always.
Link Bitch Box

Stars [May. 3rd, 2008|11:21 am]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Palace]
[Feeling, |refreshedrefreshed]
[Music, |All my life - Kaci]







Hunbun made me rushed all the way from school to his place &get him dinner 'cos he was alone at home :(
Poor me had to stand ALL the way from school to the interchange. When i finally got myself a seat, it was time to get off the bus.
Ok i wanna go to a movie marathon soon, so many movies to catch! (:
When i launch one, you better agree it to bey :DDDD
LOVE YOU(:

K bey's cous bbq later on.
Adieus(:

P/S: Please do cheer up fel!! You know WE love you deep deep :D
We'll be there whenever you need us(:
Link Bitch Box

BlueBangle (: [May. 1st, 2008|07:17 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |T2's Mac]
[Feeling, |devious]



(I know i look like shit here. Hehe)

My faux lashes sucks. Whatever(:
K i'm suppose to be studying accounts with yuting now (she's right opposite me hehe).
But i'm feeling teenyweeny lazy, haha.
Okyas, MAEC here i come. Got to run!
:D

SHOUTOUT: " ILOVEHUNBUNDEEPDEEP. "
Link Bitch Box

Maroonlove. [Apr. 30th, 2008|12:25 pm]
Lady.
[Tags|]
[Location, |Lecture]
[Feeling, |okayokay]




Hello. I'm meeting baby soon for a movie &donuts plus TBS shopping trip @ Vivo.
Yay nice pixels with fel during lecture (ignore the unknown behind).
Sheat, we're suppose to start our own business for project :(

(edited)
Babyboo's a vainbumbum who loves his hair more than me :'(
And so, all thanks to his bad hairday, we're stuck at home with donuts &cupwalker.
(i missed my dosage of starfruit-with-apple juice today =( )
Was kinda upset with him at first, but guess i'm alright now.

P/S: I love to feed you donuts, and get my fingers all sticky with cream &toppings :D
YOU KNOW I LOVE YOU DEEP DEEP(:

&OMG I WAS 1/2HR LATE FOR CLASS TODAY &YESTERDAY...
SO I WAS MARKED AS LATE-ABSENT.
Dumb or what?!?!?! :( Damn the shuttle bus &terrible morning jams.
Guess waking up 3hours earlier before school isnt helping at all.
Link Bitch Box

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]